Welcome, Log In   |   First time visitor? Create a New Account
Your cart is empty

3m (10 ft.) 9/125 Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable - LC to SC

  • Model: CFOS-LCSC3M

$7.95

LC to SC connectors

Yellow

9/125 single-mode fiber cable with LC/LC connectors is perfect for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, and other data applications.

Single-mode fiber cable is an ideal solution for long-range networking

OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable is ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building

Fiber Connector: LC to SC
Fiber Mode: Single Mode, 9 / 125
Fiber Count: 2 Strands
Polish Type: UPC to UPC
Insertion Loss: < 0.3 dB
Return Loss: > 50 dB
Jacket OD: 2.0 mm
Jacket Material: PVC
Jacket Color: Yellow

Add to Cart:


wabusiness template