[Log In]
0
$0.00 0 items

No products in the cart.

$0.00
Cable Sales USA LogoCable Sales Canada Logo
Search...

LC Adapter Panel, 8 Ports - Loaded With 8 LC Duplex OM4 Multimode Adapters

LC Adapter Panel, 8 Ports - Loaded With 8 LC Duplex OM4 Multimode Adapters

SKU: ZFO-LGXLCD8L4 Category:

$24.95

USD

Introducing our LC Adapter Panel with 8 Ports, pre-loaded with 8 LC Duplex OM4 Multimode Adapters for fast and convenient fiber optic installations. Designed in the popular LGX format, these panels easily snap into our fiber optic patch panels and wall mount enclosures. With a total of 16 ports, this panel is perfect for high-speed 10GB multimode connections. Specifications include LC Duplex connection type, phos bronze ferrule, 10 Gig multimode mode, UPC fiber polish, and a sleek black panel design measuring 29mm in height and 129mm in width.


This LGX fiber adapter panel is loaded with 8 duplex 10GB multimode LC adapters, giving a total of 16 ports

These panels snap easily into our fiber optic patch panels and wall mount enclosures

Fast and easy installation for fiber optic patch panel

LGX design

Specifications:
- Connection Type: LC Duplex
- Number of Connections: 16
- Ferrule: Phos Bronze
- Mode: 10 Gig Multimode
- Fiber Polish: UPC
- Panel Color: Black
- Panel Height: 29mm
- Panel Width: 129mm

Copyright © 2024 Cable Sales USA.
cross-circle