[Log In]
0
$0.00 0 items

No products in the cart.

$0.00
Cable Sales USA LogoCable Sales Canada Logo
Search...

LC Adapter Panel, 8 Ports - Loaded With 8 LC Duplex Single Mode Adapters

LC Adapter Panel, 8 Ports - Loaded With 8 LC Duplex Single Mode Adapters

SKU: ZFO-LGXLCD8LS Category:

$27.95

USD

Upgrade your fiber optic patch panel with this high-quality LGX Adapter Panel, featuring 8 ports and loaded with 8 LC Duplex Single Mode Adapters. With fast and easy installation, this panel snaps easily into our fiber optic patch panels and wall mount enclosures. Its sleek LGX design ensures a reliable and efficient connection, making it perfect for any fiber optic network. Enjoy superior performance with its ceramic ferrule, 10 Gig Single Mode mode, UPC fiber polish, and compact panel size of 29mm in height and 129mm in width. Available in stylish black color.


This LGX fiber adapter panel is loaded with 8 duplex single mode LC adapters, giving a total of 16 ports

These panels snap easily into our fiber optic patch panels and wall mount enclosures

Fast and easy installation for fiber optic patch panel

LGX design

Specifications:
- Connection Type: LC Duplex
- Number of Connections: 16
- Ferrule: Ceramic
- Mode: 10 Gig Single Mode
- Fiber Polish: UPC
- Panel Color: Black
- Panel Height: 29mm
- Panel Width: 129mm

Copyright © 2024 Cable Sales USA.
cross-circle