[Log In]
0
$0.00 0 items

No products in the cart.

$0.00
Cable Sales USA LogoCable Sales Canada Logo
Search...

LC/APC-LC/APC Single Mode Quad Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter - Green

LC/APC-LC/APC Single Mode Quad Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter - Green

SKU: ZFO-LALASQP Categories: ,

$3.65

USD

Introducing our LC/APC-LC/APC Single Mode Quad Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter in a vibrant green color. This adapter is designed to meet IEC, Telcordia-GR-326, and JIS performance requirements, ensuring top-quality performance. It features a high precision alignment sleeve and is RoHS Compliant. With a maximum insertion loss of 0.2dB, an anti-pulling force of 200-600G, and a minimum durability of 1000 times, this adapter is built to last. The housing is made of PBT (UL 94V-0) and the sleeve is ceramic for added durability. Upgrade your fiber optic connectivity with this reliable and eye-catching green adapter.


LC/APC-LC/APC Single Mode Quad Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter - Green

Features:
- Meet IEC, Telcordia-GR-326, JIS performance requirements
- High precision alignment sleeve
- RoHS Compliatnt

Specifications:
- Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Max.
- Anti Pulling Force: 200-600G
- Durability: 1000 times Minimum.
- Housing: PBT (UL 94V-0)
- Sleeve: Ceramic

Copyright © 2024 Cable Sales USA.
cross-circle