[Log In]
0
$0.00 0 items

No products in the cart.

$0.00
Cable Sales USA LogoCable Sales Canada Logo
Search...

SC Adapter Panel, 8 Ports - Loaded With 8 SC Single Mode Adapters

SC Adapter Panel, 8 Ports - Loaded With 8 SC Single Mode Adapters

SKU: ZFO-LGXSC8LS Category:

$15.50

USD

Available on backorder

Introducing our SC Adapter Panel, equipped with 8 ports and loaded with 8 SC Single Mode Adapters. Designed with a convenient snap-on feature, these panels ensure a fast and seamless installation into our fiber optic patch panels and wall mount enclosures. With its sleek LGX design and specifications including SC Simplex connection type, ceramic ferrule, UPC fiber polish, and a compact black panel measuring at 29mm in height and 129mm in width, this adapter panel is the perfect addition to enhance your fiber optic network.


SC Adapter Panel, 8 Ports - Loaded With 8 SC Single Mode Adapters

These panels snap easily into our fiber optic patch panels and wall mount enclosures

Fast and easy installation for fiber optic patch panel

LGX design

Specifications:
- Connection Type: SC Simplex
- Number of Connections: 8
- Ferrule: Ceramic
- Mode: Single Mode
- Fiber Polish: UPC
- Panel Color: Black
- Panel Height: 29mm
- Panel Width: 129mm

Copyright © 2024 Cable Sales USA.
cross-circle