[Log In]
0
$0.00 0 items

No products in the cart.

$0.00
Cable Sales USA LogoCable Sales Canada Logo
Search...

SC/APC-SC/APC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter - Green

SC/APC-SC/APC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter - Green

SKU: ZFO-SCASCASSP Categories: ,

$0.95

USD

Upgrade your fiber optic connections with our SC/APC-SC/APC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter in vibrant green. It is fully compatible with ZFO-LGX-6 & ZFO-LGX-8 LGX adapter plates. This adapter meets IEC, Telcordia-GR-326, and JIS performance requirements, ensuring high precision alignment. It is also RoHS Compliant for environmental safety. With an insertion loss of just 0.2dB and a durable housing made of PBT, our adapter guarantees exceptional performance and longevity, making it the perfect choice for your networking needs.


SC/APC-SC/APC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter - Green

Compatible with ZFO-LGX-6 & ZFO-LGX-8 LGX adapter plates

Features:
- Meet IEC, Telcordia-GR-326, JIS performance requirements
- High precision alignment sleeve
- RoHS Compliatnt

Specifications:
- Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Max.
- Anti Pulling Force: 200-600G
- Durability: 1000 times Minimum.
- Housing: PBT (UL 94V-0)
- Sleeve: Phosphor Bronze

Copyright © 2024 Cable Sales USA.
cross-circle