[Log In]
0
$0.00 0 items

No products in the cart.

$0.00
Cable Sales USA LogoCable Sales Canada Logo
Search...

SC-SC OM4 Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter - Aqua

SC-SC OM4 Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter - Aqua

SKU: ZFO-SCSC4SP Categories: ,

$0.75

USD

Introducing our SC-SC OM4 Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter in Aqua! This adapter is compatible with ZFO-LGX-6 & ZFO-LGX-8 LGX adapter plates. It meets IEC, Telcordia-GR-326, JIS performance requirements and features a high precision alignment sleeve. Plus, it's RoHS compliant. With a maximum insertion loss of 0.2dB, anti pulling force of 200-600G, and durability of 1000 times minimum, this adapter is built to last. The housing is made of PBT (UL 94V-0) and the sleeve is constructed with phosphor bronze.


SC-SC OM4 Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter - Aqua

Compatible with ZFO-LGX-6 & ZFO-LGX-8 LGX adapter plates

Features:
- Meet IEC, Telcordia-GR-326, JIS performance requirements
- High precision alignment sleeve
- RoHS Compliatnt

Specifications:
- Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Max.
- Anti Pulling Force: 200-600G
- Durability: 1000 times Minimum.
- Housing: PBT (UL 94V-0)
- Sleeve: Phosphor Bronze

Copyright © 2024 Cable Sales USA.
cross-circle