[Log In]
0
$0.00 0 items

No products in the cart.

$0.00
Cable Sales USA LogoCable Sales Canada Logo
Search...

1m (3 ft.) 100 GIG Fibre Optic Lime Green Cable - LC to LC - OM5

1m (3 ft.) 100 GIG Fibre Optic Lime Green Cable - LC to LC - OM5

$10.50

USD

Experience fast and reliable data transfer with our 1m (3 ft.) 100 GIG Fibre Optic Lime Green Cable. This cable features LC connectors on both sides and is specifically designed for short wavelength division multiplexing (SWDM) applications. With its backward compatibility with OM4 and effective modal bandwidth up to 4700 MHz·km, this cable is perfect for high-speed connections over long distances. Upgrade your networking devices with our vibrant Lime Green cable today.


2 LC connectors on both sides

OM5 is designed to support short wavelength division multiplexing (SWDM) applications in range of wavelengths from 850nm to 950 nm for transmitting 40Gb/s and 100Gb/s

Multimode duplex fibre optic patch cable connects networking devices for high speed data transfer over long distances

Backward compatible with OM4

100 GIG

50/125

Effective Modal Bandwidth (at 850nm): ≥4700 MHz·km
Effective Modal Bandwidth (at 953nm): ≥2470 MHz·km

OM5

Lime Green

Copyright © 2024 Cable Sales USA.
cross-circle