[Log In]
0
$0.00 0 items

No products in the cart.

$0.00
Cable Sales USA LogoCable Sales Canada Logo
Search...

5m (16.5 ft.) 100 GIG Fibre Optic Lime Green Cable - LC to LC - OM5

5m (16.5 ft.) 100 GIG Fibre Optic Lime Green Cable - LC to LC - OM5

$21.50

USD

Get blazing-fast data transfer speeds with our 5m (16.5 ft.) 100 GIG Fibre Optic Lime Green Cable. This LC to LC cable features 2 LC connectors on both ends, ensuring a secure and reliable connection. Built with OM5 technology, it supports short wavelength division multiplexing (SWDM) applications for transmitting 40Gb/s and 100Gb/s. Connect your networking devices over long distances and enjoy high-speed data transfer. Plus, it's backward compatible with OM4 for added convenience. With a stunning lime green color, it's not only functional but also visually appealing.


2 LC connectors on both sides

OM5 is designed to support short wavelength division multiplexing (SWDM) applications in range of wavelengths from 850nm to 950 nm for transmitting 40Gb/s and 100Gb/s

Multimode duplex fibre optic patch cable connects networking devices for high speed data transfer over long distances

Backward compatible with OM4

100 GIG

50/125

Effective Modal Bandwidth (at 850nm): ≥4700 MHz·km
Effective Modal Bandwidth (at 953nm): ≥2470 MHz·km

OM5

Lime Green

Copyright © 2024 Cable Sales USA.
cross-circle