[Log In]
0
$0.00 0 items

No products in the cart.

$0.00
Cable Sales USA LogoCable Sales Canada Logo
Search...

5m (16.5 ft.) 9/125 Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable - LC to LC

5m (16.5 ft.) 9/125 Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable - LC to LC

$7.95

USD

Experience fast and reliable networking with this 5m (16.5 ft.) 9/125 Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable. Featuring LC to LC connectors, this yellow cable is perfect for various data applications such as fast Ethernet and gigabit Ethernet. Its OFNR (riser) rating makes it ideal for use in upright shafts between floors. With a low insertion loss and high return loss, this PVC jacketed cable ensures optimal performance.


2 LC connectors on both sides

Yellow

9/125 single-mode fiber cable with LC/LC connectors is perfect for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, and other data applications.

Single-mode fiber cable is an ideal solution for long-range networking

OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable is ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building

Fiber Connector: LC to LC
Fiber Mode: Single Mode, 9 / 125
Fiber Count: 2 Strands
Polish Type: UPC to UPC
Insertion Loss: < 0.3 dB Return Loss: > 50 dB
Jacket OD: 2.0 mm
Jacket Material: PVC
Jacket Color: Yellow

Copyright © 2024 Cable Sales USA.
cross-circle