[Log In]
0
$0.00 0 items

No products in the cart.

$0.00
Cable Sales USA LogoCable Sales Canada Logo
Search...

3m (10 ft.) 9/125 Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable - LC to SC

3m (10 ft.) 9/125 Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable - LC to SC

$7.95

USD

Upgrade your networking capabilities with this 3m (10 ft.) 9/125 Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable. Designed with LC to SC connectors, this yellow cable is perfect for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, and other data applications. Its OFNR (riser) rating makes it ideal for use in vertical shafts between floors in the building. With a fiber count of 2 strands, a UPC to UPC polish type, and impressive insertion and return loss specifications, this cable ensures reliable and high-performance connectivity. The 2.0 mm PVC jacket provides durability and the yellow color adds visibility.


LC to SC connectors

Yellow

9/125 single-mode fiber cable with LC/SC connectors is perfect for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, and other data applications.

Single-mode fiber cable is an ideal solution for long-range networking

OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable is ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building

Fiber Connector: LC to SC
Fiber Mode: Single Mode, 9 / 125
Fiber Count: 2 Strands
Polish Type: UPC to UPC
Insertion Loss: < 0.3 dB Return Loss: > 50 dB
Jacket OD: 2.0 mm
Jacket Material: PVC
Jacket Color: Yellow

Copyright © 2024 Cable Sales USA.
cross-circle