[Log In]
0
$0.00 0 items

No products in the cart.

$0.00
Cable Sales USA LogoCable Sales Canada Logo
Search...

5m (16.5 ft.) 9/125 Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable - LC to SC

5m (16.5 ft.) 9/125 Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable - LC to SC

$8.25

USD

Connect your devices with this 5m (16.5 ft.) 9/125 Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable. With LC to SC connectors and a yellow jacket, this cable is perfect for fast and gigabit Ethernet, as well as other data applications. The single mode fiber cable provides a reliable long-range networking solution, and its OFNR rating makes it ideal for use in upright shafts between building floors. With a fiber count of 2 strands and a UPC to UPC polish type, this cable ensures low insertion loss and high return loss. The jacket is made of PVC material and comes in a vibrant yellow color.


LC to SC connectors

Yellow

9/125 single-mode fiber cable with LC/SC connectors is perfect for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, and other data applications.

Single-mode fiber cable is an ideal solution for long-range networking

OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable is ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building

Fiber Connector: LC to SC
Fiber Mode: Single Mode, 9 / 125
Fiber Count: 2 Strands
Polish Type: UPC to UPC
Insertion Loss: < 0.3 dB Return Loss: > 50 dB
Jacket OD: 2.0 mm
Jacket Material: PVC
Jacket Color: Yellow

Copyright © 2024 Cable Sales USA.
cross-circle